Committee

Conference General Chair

 

Chien, Chen-Fu

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

Program Committee Chair

 

Wu, Jei-Zheng

Soochow University

Taiwan

Program Committee Co-Chairs

 

Lee, Gyu M.

Pusan National University

South Korea

 

Mönch, Lars

University of Hagen

Germany

 

Wu, Cheng-Hung

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

Organization Committee Chairs

 

Hsu, Chia-Yu

Yuan Ze University

Taiwan

 

Dou, Runliang

Tianjin University

China

Industry Committee Chairs

 

Ting, Ching-Jung

Yuan Ze University

Taiwan

 

Chen, Wen-Chih

National Chiao Tung University

Taiwan

 

Wang, I-Lin

National Cheng Kung University

Taiwan

 

Chang, Kuo-Hao

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

Publicity Chairs

 

Morrison, James R.

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology

South Korea

 

Gen, Mitsuo

Fuzzy Logic Systems Institute and
Tokyo University of Science

Japan

Award Organizing Chair

 

Lee, Chia-Yen

National Cheng Kung University

Taiwan

Special Session Chair

 

Wu, Cheng-Hung

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

Exhibition Chair

 

Wang, Chien-Chih

Ming Chi University of Technology

Taiwan

Event Chairs

 

Lin, Kuo-Yi

Asia University

Taiwan

 

Lin, Joe

Soochow University

Taiwan

Tutorials & Workshops Chairs

 

Zheng, Jia-Nian

Asia University

Taiwan

 

Huang, Yi-Chao

National Pingtung University of Science and Technology

Taiwan

Registration Chair

 

Chen, Ying-Jen

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

Finance Chair

 

Hu, Yi-Fen

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

Local Arrangement Chairs

 

Hong, I-Hsuan

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

 

Chiu, Ming-Chuan

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

 

Peng, Jin-Tang

Yuanpei University of Medical Technology

Taiwan

 

Chu, Pei-Chun

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

Local Arrangement Members

Tzu-Yu Lin, Peng-Chieh Lee, Zih-Hao Lin, Chi-Hang Chen, Yi-Hsuan Cho, Yinyin Chuang, Terry Wang,

Tzu-Yen Hong, Hong-Zhi Guo, Hung-Kai Wang, Katniss Han, Wen-Han Fu, Chia-Yen Liao, Kuan-Chen Lai

Committee full list (.pdf)

 

Program Committee

Program Committee full list (.pdf

Program Committee Chair

 

Wu, Jei-Zheng

Soochow University

Taiwan

Program Committee Co-Chairs

 

Lee, Gyu M.

Pusan National University

South Korea

 

Mönch, Lars

University of Hagen

Germany

 

Wu, Cheng-Hung

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

 

Program Committee Members

 

Bae, Hyerim

Pusan National University

South Korea

 

Blue, Jakey

École des Mines de Saint-Étienne

France

 

Chamnanlor, Chettha

Kasetsart University Sriracha Campus

Thailand

 

Chang, Jonathan

Infineon Technologies AG

Germany

 

Chang, Kuo-Hao

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

 

Chang, Shi-Chung

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

 

Chen, Ssu-Han

Ming Chi University of Technology

Taiwan

 

Chen, Wen-Chih

National Chiao Tung University

Taiwan

 

Chen, Ying-Jen

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

 

Chiu, Ming-Chuan

National Tsing Hua University

Taiwan

 

Chung, Wu-Hsun

National Taiwan Ocean University

Taiwan

 

Dauzère-Pérès, Stéphane

École des Mines de Saint-Étienne

France

 

Dou, Runliang

Tianjin University

China

 

Ehm, Hans

Infineon Technologies AG

Germany

 

Fordyce, Kenneth

Arkieva

United States

 

Fowler, John

Arizona State University

United States

 

Gen, Mitsuo

Fuzzy Logic Systems Institute and
Tokyo University of Science

Japan

 

Harada, Taku

Tokyo University of Science

Japan

 

Hong, I-Hsuan

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

 

Hsieh, Liam

George Mason University

United States

 

Hsu, Chia-Yu

Yuan Ze University

Taiwan

 

Huang, Kwei-Long

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

 

Huang, Yi-Chao

National Pingtung University of Science and Technology

Taiwan

 

Jang, Young Jae

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology

South Korea

 

Katayama, Hiroshi

Waseda University

Japan

 

Kung, Ling-Chieh

National Taiwan University

Taiwan

 

Lee, Chia-Yen

National Cheng Kung University

Taiwan

 

Lee, Shin-Jye

Yunnan University

China

 

Li, Li

Tongji University

China

 

Li, Yashuai

Beihang University

China

 

Lim, Sirirat Sae

National Chiao Tung University

Taiwan

 

Lin, Joe

Soochow University

Taiwan

 

Lin, Kuo-Yi

Asia University

Taiwan

 

Liu, Chien-Liang

National Chiao Tung University

Taiwan

 

Mason, Scott J.

Clemson University

United States

  Milne, R. John Clarkson University United States

 

Mizuno, Shinya

Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology

Japan

 

Mohammadi, Mehrdad

École des Mines de Saint-Étienne

France

 

Morrison, James R.

Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology

South Korea

 

Murata, Koichi

Nihon University

Japan

 

Nishiyama, Hiroyuki

Tokyo University of Science

Japan

 

Ohwada, Hayato

Tokyo University of Science

Japan

 

Peng, Jin-Tang

Yuanpei University of Medical Technology

Taiwan

 

Ponsignon, Thomas

Infineon Technologies AG

Germany

 

Qiao, Fei

Tongji University

China

 

Sarkar, Biswajit

Hanyang University

South Korea

 

Sethanan, Kanchana

Khon Kaen University

Thailand

 

Su, Juning

Xi’an University of Technology

China

 

Ting, Ching-Jung

Yuan Ze University

Taiwan

 

Wang, Chien-Chih

Ming Chi University of Technology

Taiwan

 

Wang, I-Lin

National Cheng Kung University

Taiwan

 

Wu, Gen-Han

Yuan Ze University

Taiwan

 

Wu, Kan

Nanyang Technological University

Singapore

 

Yahya, Bernardo Nugroho

Hankuk University of Foreign Studies

South Korea

 

Yang, Taho

National Cheng Kung University

Taiwan

 

Yugma, Claude

École des Mines de Saint-Étienne

France

 

Zhao, Qiuhong

Beihang University

China

 

Zheng, Jia-Nian

Asia University

Taiwan

Partners and Sponsors

Organization / Institution

National Tsing Hua University (NTHU)

Chinese Institute of Industrial Engineers (CIIE)

Society for Excelling Enterprises & Decisions (SEED)

Semiconductor Technologies Empowerment Partners Consortium (STEP, MOST)

NTHU-TSMC Center for Manufacturing Excellence

Department of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management (IEEM, NTHU) 

Department of Business Administration, Soochow University

Department of Information Management, Yuan Ze University

Department of Business Administration, Asia University

 

Financial Sponsors

Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)

Ministry of Education (MOE)

Bureau of Foreign Trade, Ministry of Economic Affairs (MOEA)

National Tsing Hua University (NTHU)

 

Technical Sponsor

IEEE Technical Committee on Semiconductor Manufacturing Automation

International Journal of Industrial Engineering: Theory, Applications, and Practice (IJIETAP)

Taiwan Semiconductor Industry Association (TSIA, Taiwan)

Semiconductor Equipment and Materials International (SEMI)

 sponsor160804fi.png

 Partners and Sponsors full list (.pdf)

 


Last update:08/04/2016